Español Português
Home
About Us
Addresses & Contact Persons
Quotation
Carnauba Wax

   A General View

   Current Grades Available

  • Type 1
    Prime Yellow Carnauba Wax Extra
    Citrine Extra Light
  • Type 1
    Prime Yellow Carnauba Wax
    Citrine
  • Type 2
    Yellow Refined Wax
    Topazio
  • Type 3
    Extra Light Refined Wax
    Tropical Extra Light
  • Type 3
    Refined Light Wax
    Tropical
  • Type 4
    Filtered Wax
    Onix
Micronized Waxes
Specialties Waxes
   Carbin® ELC-31
   Carbin® FG-335
   Wax with Low Ash Content
   Wax with Controlled Limits for Bubbles
   And Impuruties Sizes and Content
Emulsions
Waxes' Blends
   Carboceryl® CDL
   Carboceryl® DPL
   Carboceryl® HCM
   Carboceryl® T-1M
   Carboceryl® Ceresine
   Carboceryl® Ozokerita
   Carboceryl® Lemon
   Carboceryl® F I
   Carboceryl® CHAP
   Carboceryl® Mold
   Carboceryl® PRB
   Carboceryl® Fiberglass
   Carboceryl® XR
Beeswax
WAXES’ BLENDS
     

During many years and following to our customers demand we have been sorting some BLENDS mostly made using different kind of waxes, but, sometimes also, with mineral oils. They are sold under the name of CARBOCERYL, our REGISTERED TRADE MARK that we use always followed by the indication of the specific name of the compound or blend. Here are listed some of the blends we have available:

     
Carboceryl® T 1 M - this is a very special blend made with a yellow Carnauba Wax and a mineral wax of food grade quality, for the pharmaceutical industry, used for the polishing of pills.   Carboceryl® X R – this blend of filtered fatty gray Carnaúba Wax and a mineral wax is used in the rubber recycling industry to avoid oxidation of the rubber.
Carboceryl® CHAP – a blend of a light fatty gray Carnaúba Wax and a Mineral Oil, used by one of our customers abroad in furniture’s manufacture.
  Carboceryl® LEMON – under this name we produce three different blends of a mineral wax modified to have higher melting points. It is sold to the bubble chewing gum industry. Melting Point can reach 93 oC.
Carboceryl® FI – we make under this general reference, pure, white, long fiber, petrolatum jellies indicated for usage in the cosmetic industry and we can supply jellies with different strength (softer or harder) according to the customer specification. Those jellies are manufactured under controlled hygienic conditions in close reactor, dedicated to such a production. Some of the standard grades are the FI 81, FI 18/20, and FI 15/50, FI 14/65.    


 
 

designed by
Iguana